Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,8111,125
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,7401,702
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 518322
Ze DocaBrazil 10,1986,337
ZhengzhouChina 6,1333,811
ZhijiangChina 6,1583,827
ZagrebCroatia 2,4671,533
ZugspitzeGermany 2,8761,787
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0101,249
ZahedanIran 1,8201,131
ZanjanIran 430267
ZacatecasMexico 12,4377,728
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,6263,496
ZinderNiger 4,3332,692
ZhobPakistan 2,4471,520
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,5095,288
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,5115,289
ZamoscPoland 2,1831,357
Zielona GoraPoland 2,7151,687
ZigalovoRussia 4,9153,054
ZiganskRussia 5,7753,589
ZyryankaRussia 6,9634,327
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,8192,373
ZurichSwitzerland 3,0551,898
ZanzibarTanzania 4,8913,040
ZonguldakTurkey 1,113691
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,342834
ZitomirUkraine 1,8461,147
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,529950
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6191,006
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3637,061
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9566,187
ZambeziZambia 6,0783,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -