Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 302187
YardmiliAzerbaijan 419260
YevlaxAzerbaijan 447278
YaoundeCameroon 4,9813,095
YokoCameroon 4,7722,965
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5425,308
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7235,420
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6045,968
YanjiChina 6,9774,335
YichangChina 6,1303,809
YinchuanChina 5,3603,331
YiningChina 3,2141,997
YariguiesColombia 11,8797,382
YamasaDominican Republic 10,6886,641
YasicaDominican Republic 10,6656,628
YazdIran 1,148713
YakushimaJapan 7,7614,823
YamagataJapan 8,0254,987
YamaguchiJapan 7,6014,723
YokkaichiJapan 7,9514,941
YokohamaJapan 8,1515,065
YonagoJapan 7,6734,768
YonagunijimaJapan 7,4754,645
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,7416,053
YeMyanmar 5,8383,628
YolaNigeria 4,4452,762
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2764,521
YurimaguasPeru 13,0198,090
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4751,538
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6514,754
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,305811
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5306,543
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2155,727
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,4876,517
York, PaUsa 9,4895,897
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5925,960
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8927,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -