Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,3768,312
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8194,859
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6188,463
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,5137,776
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6946,645
WoomeraAustralia 12,2957,640
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5646,565
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9464,938
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3925,836
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1325,675
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0845,645
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3235,793
Windsor, OnCanada 9,6295,983
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5625,942
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6065,969
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1006,897
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1778,188
WajimaJapan 7,8254,863
WakamatsuJapan 8,0424,997
WakayamaJapan 7,8854,900
WakkanaiJapan 7,6784,771
WajirKenya 4,0022,487
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3894,592
WindhoekNamibia 7,2454,502
WaihiNew Zealand 15,8339,839
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,9809,930
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,9599,917
WaimateNew Zealand 15,6089,699
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,9079,885
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,9059,884
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,8739,864
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,9099,886
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,8759,865
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,5829,683
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,9599,917
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,8909,874
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,9279,897
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,0099,948
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,8629,857
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,7369,779
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,8629,857
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,8359,840
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,8419,844
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,8459,846
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,5929,689
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7949,815
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,7809,806
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,7109,762
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6529,726
WintonNew Zealand 15,4219,583
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,6929,751
WarsawPoland 2,4031,493
WroclawPoland 2,5901,610
WonsanSouth Korea 7,0134,358
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7691,721
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,1181,316
WauSudan 3,6812,287
WaddingtonUk 3,7912,356
Waco, TxUsa 11,3227,036
Wake IslandUsa 11,3247,037
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,7306,668
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3156,410
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,2806,388
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5496,555
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0046,217
Warren, OhUsa 9,6325,986
Warren, PaUsa 9,4395,865
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3276,417
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,5855,956
Washington, IaUsa 10,1906,332
Washington, InUsa 10,1266,292
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7336,670
Watertown, NyUsa 9,1105,661
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0276,231
Watertown, WiUsa 9,8666,131
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,7536,061
Waverly, OhUsa 9,9126,160
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,5416,550
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8606,748
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,5366,547
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2406,985
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8936,769
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,7176,038
West Chester, PaUsa 9,4315,860
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,7806,699
West Point, GaUsa 10,5456,553
West Point, NyUsa 9,2335,737
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2786,387
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9856,205
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1556,932
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7536,682
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3496,431
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,3085,784
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,7336,048
Williamson, WvUsa 9,9426,178
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,3835,831
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9496,183
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,4315,860
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,4345,863
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,0126,222
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2286,356
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8916,146
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0286,231
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0916,892
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7176,038
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,2236,353
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5267,162
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,1396,300
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,6686,008
Wooster, OhUsa 9,7006,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -