Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,1161,315
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,6468,479
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,4178,338
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,7558,547
ViennaAustria 2,5101,560
VitebskBelarus 2,2141,376
VassourasBrazil 11,2877,014
VicosaBrazil 11,1116,904
VitoriaBrazil 10,8726,756
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5556,559
VarnaBulgaria 1,476917
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8795,517
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2826,390
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,6265,981
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6145,974
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,3456,429
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,3806,450
ValdiviaChile 14,6579,108
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,5599,047
VallenarChile 13,9288,655
ValparaisoChile 14,2008,824
VanguardiaColombia 12,0787,506
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,3697,686
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,2462,017
VestervigDenmark 3,3642,090
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,7076,653
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,6486,617
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,7216,662
VilsandiEstonia 2,8061,743
VaasaFinland 3,1991,988
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0633,146
VeravalIndia 3,1581,963
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,4302,753
ValentiaIreland 4,4362,757
VeniceItaly 2,7391,702
VeronaItaly 2,8521,772
VicenzaItaly 2,8031,742
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,7251,693
ViterboItaly 2,7381,702
VolterraItaly 2,8381,764
VientianeLaos 6,0773,776
VarenaLithuania 2,3611,467
VilniusLithuania 2,3651,470
VeracruzMexico 12,4417,731
VlissingenNetherlands 3,4832,164
VaernesNorway 3,6182,248
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,5942,233
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,7232,314
VillarricaParaguay 12,5697,811
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7531,089
VanavaraRussia 4,7512,952
VasileviciRussia 1,9601,218
Velikie LukiRussia 2,3061,433
VerhojanskRussia 6,1793,839
ViljujskRussia 5,7423,568
VitimRussia 5,3243,309
Vize IslandRussia 4,8833,034
VladivostokRussia 7,1384,435
VolgogradRussia 1,239770
VologdaRussia 2,4341,513
VoronezRussia 1,606998
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4854,651
VytegraRussia 2,6571,651
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8443,010
ValenciaSpain 3,8162,371
ValladolidSpain 4,1282,565
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,4292,752
VisbySweden 2,9021,803
VanTurkey 10766
ValleyUk 4,0572,521
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7781,105
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,4487,114
Valdez, AkUsa 9,0025,594
Valentine, NeUsa 10,3726,445
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,6646,627
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,2386,362
Vevay, InUsa 10,0466,243
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9316,792
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5717,190
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,8676,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -