Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6859,125
UaupesBrazil 11,8207,345
UbatubaBrazil 11,4727,129
UberabaBrazil 11,4737,129
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9175,541
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,7172,310
UpernavikGreenland 6,3583,951
UummannaqGreenland 6,3103,921
UdineItaly 2,6811,666
Ustica IslandItaly 2,6661,657
UenoJapan 7,9284,927
UnzendakeJapan 7,5904,717
UrakawaJapan 7,9514,941
UshibukaJapan 7,6024,724
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0975,032
UwajimaJapan 7,7424,811
UkmergeLithuania 2,4321,511
UtenaLithuania 2,4161,502
UlaangomMongolia 4,0372,508
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1313,189
UlgiiMongolia 3,8792,411
UliastaiMongolia 4,3942,731
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0092,491
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4213,369
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,3694,579
UfaRussia 2,1131,313
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7982,982
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1093,175
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7834,836
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1793,219
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1481,956
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1085,038
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4844,029
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2274,491
Umm BeninSudan 2,8931,798
UmeňSweden 3,3132,059
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,4494,008
Udon ThaniThailand 6,1343,812
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,8813,654
UrfaTurkey 445276
UsakTurkey 1,262784
Uman’Ukraine 1,6551,028
UzgorodUkraine 2,1241,320
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6535,999
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,7406,053
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0886,269
Urbana, OhUsa 9,8576,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -