Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,0791,292
TiranaAlbania 2,0941,301
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9982,485
TebessaAlgeria 3,1771,974
TimimounAlgeria 4,1032,550
TindoufAlgeria 4,9213,058
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4322,133
TrelewArgentina 14,1548,795
TucumanArgentina 13,3818,315
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3587,058
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,3577,057
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,4637,123
TibooburraAustralia 12,6207,842
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4187,716
TshaneBotswana 7,2204,487
TaguatingaBrazil 10,8616,749
TarauacaBrazil 12,7167,902
TauaBrazil 9,9056,155
TefeBrazil 11,8587,369
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8056,714
TeresinaBrazil 10,0526,246
TiriosBrazil 10,7106,655
TorresBrazil 12,2247,596
TracuateuaBrazil 10,1436,303
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8627,371
TriunfoBrazil 9,8336,110
TucuruiBrazil 10,5666,566
TuriacuBrazil 10,0516,246
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6104,729
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7556,062
Teslin, YtCanada 9,1435,682
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2945,776
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,9395,555
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0165,603
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3955,838
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0155,602
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3256,416
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3265,795
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3345,800
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1855,708
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9235,545
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0324,991
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,5719,055
TaiyuanChina 5,9163,676
TaoyuanChina 7,2874,528
TengchongChina 5,3013,294
TønderDenmark 3,2522,021
TylstrupDenmark 3,2942,047
TystofteDenmark 3,1231,940
TamayoDominican Republic 10,8076,715
TahrirEgypt 1,426886
TantaEgypt 1,393866
TallinEstonia 2,7861,731
TartuEstonia 2,6211,629
TampereFinland 2,9971,862
TurkuFinland 2,9641,842
ToulonFrance 3,2382,012
ToulouseFrance 3,6022,238
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,30310,752
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,99211,180
TchibanGabon 5,6203,492
TbilisiGeorgia 469291
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,2362,011
TamaleGhana 5,4493,386
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8221,132
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8801,168
TimehriGuyana 10,6136,595
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,3287,661
TelaHonduras 12,2047,584
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,6422,885
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,6422,885
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,1875,709
TabrizIran 228142
TeheranIran 705438
Tel AvivIsrael 1,018633
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3051,432
TarvisioItaly 2,6631,655
TermoliItaly 2,4951,550
TorinoItaly 3,0951,923
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,1021,928
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,7371,701
TrevicoItaly 2,4741,537
TrevisoItaly 2,7541,712
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,6341,637
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,1001,926
TabouIvory Coast 6,3523,947
TadotsuJapan 7,7734,830
TakadaJapan 7,9434,936
TakamatsuJapan 7,7944,844
TakayamaJapan 7,9274,926
TanegashimaJapan 7,7674,826
TatenoJapan 8,1475,063
TateyamaJapan 8,1965,093
TokushimaJapan 7,8494,878
TokyoJapan 8,1445,061
TomakomaiJapan 7,8394,871
TottoriJapan 7,7394,809
ToyamaJapan 7,8904,903
ToyookaJapan 7,7804,835
TsuJapan 7,9594,946
TsurugaJapan 7,8684,889
TsuyamaJapan 7,7464,814
TurgayKazakhstan 2,0691,285
TripoliLebanon 796494
TobrukLibya 1,9181,192
TripoliLibya 2,8251,755
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6001,616
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,2203,865
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9694,330
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,7774,212
ThyoloMalawi 6,0403,753
TawauMalaysia 8,3215,171
TessalitMali 4,5422,822
TimbuktuMali 5,1073,173
TombMali 5,1093,175
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7243,557
TacubayaMexico 12,5897,823
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,2517,613
TarialanMongolia 4,7502,952
TosontsengelMongolia 4,4842,787
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7422,947
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0993,169
TangierMorocco 4,3842,724
TarfayaMorocco 5,3353,315
TazaMorocco 4,2732,655
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,4203,368
TaungooMyanmar 5,4823,407
ThandweMyanmar 5,3263,309
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2928,881
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,6009,694
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,8239,833
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,4899,625
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,8889,873
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,8259,834
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,8909,874
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,8729,863
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,3629,546
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,8289,835
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,7739,801
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,8039,820
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,9349,902
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,7799,806
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6179,705
TimaruNew Zealand 15,6149,703
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,6079,699
TahouaNiger 4,5452,825
TillaberyNiger 4,9073,049
TaejonNorth Korea 7,1574,448
TromsoNorway 3,8652,402
TrondheimNorway 3,6352,259
ThumraitOman 2,4271,508
TacnaPeru 13,3138,273
TarapotoPeru 13,0848,131
TrujilloPeru 13,4298,345
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,4845,272
TorunPoland 2,5901,610
TimisoaraRomania 2,0711,287
TambovRussia 1,7041,059
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,8391,143
TaraRussia 3,1091,932
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7632,338
TermezRussia 2,0741,289
TernejRussia 7,3624,575
TobolskRussia 2,8951,799
TomskRussia 3,6792,286
Tot’MaRussia 2,4931,549
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9201,814
TuapseRussia 827514
TuraRussia 4,7062,924
TurukhanskRussia 4,2152,619
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,8151,128
TortosaSpain 3,7092,305
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,9513,077
TokerSudan 2,2071,372
TartousSyria 767477
TaipeiTaiwan 7,3144,545
TaboraTanzania 4,8763,030
TakThailand 5,8443,631
TrangThailand 6,5174,050
TabligboTogo 5,4783,404
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0996,276
TunisTunisia 2,9551,837
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 846526
TireeUk 4,2482,640
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,8842,414
TernopilUkraine 1,9651,221
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8267,970
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,5466,553
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8415,494
Talladega, AlUsa 10,6026,588
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,7256,665
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,8296,729
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,8566,124
Taunton, MaUsa 8,9895,586
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,4646,503
Temple, TxUsa 11,3787,070
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1606,935
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,8046,714
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,7406,053
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1436,303
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,7316,047
Tooele, UtUsa 10,9956,833
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5376,548
Towanda, PaUsa 9,3145,788
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,0876,889
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,3635,819
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8247,347
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8216,725
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6726,632
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6185,977
TashkentUzbekistan 2,2241,382
TumeremoVenezuela 10,8316,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -