Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,9441,208
ShkoderAlbania 2,1221,319
SkikdaAlgeria 3,2442,016
SaltaArgentina 13,2958,261
San AntonioArgentina 14,0468,729
San LuisArgentina 13,8138,583
San RafaelArgentina 14,0468,728
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7978,573
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,3558,299
SarmientoArgentina 14,5279,027
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6208,464
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6198,463
SalzburgAustria 2,7371,701
SakiAzerbaijan 500311
SalyanAzerbaijan 505314
SamaxiAzerbaijan 541336
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3213,928
SaveBenin 5,2883,286
Santa CruzBolivia 12,6737,875
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2371,390
SalvadorBrazil 10,2226,352
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5717,812
SantaremBrazil 10,9176,784
SantosBrazil 11,6077,213
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6167,218
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,9626,812
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7656,068
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1757,566
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,6057,833
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,3807,072
Sao LuisBrazil 10,0096,220
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7236,663
São PauloBrazil 11,6047,211
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,5537,179
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,5987,828
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1906,332
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1656,317
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,1436,925
SobralBrazil 9,7426,054
SoureBrazil 10,2606,376
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,6026,588
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7597,928
SurubimBrazil 9,6245,980
SadovoBulgaria 1,6821,045
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8081,123
SofiaBulgaria 1,8181,130
SiemreapCambodia 6,4824,028
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1535,066
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0276,231
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4245,235
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9076,157
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3604,574
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2575,131
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6355,987
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3445,806
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8134,855
Scott, SkCanada 9,6706,009
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1005,034
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3265,174
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7555,441
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1715,077
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4025,843
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3425,805
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4905,897
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7056,031
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7644,825
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2225,109
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8546,124
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8576,125
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0084,976
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5933,476
SalCape Verde 6,8494,256
SantiagoChile 14,1898,817
SewellChile 14,1898,817
ShanghaiChina 6,9584,324
ShantouChina 6,9924,345
ShenyangChina 6,5904,095
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0577,493
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6007,209
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4497,736
SibenikCroatia 2,4361,514
SplitCroatia 2,3901,485
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,9311,821
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2992,050
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6696,630
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6606,624
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,6176,598
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,6716,631
SamanaDominican Republic 10,6016,588
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,7066,653
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,7146,658
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,7436,676
San JuanDominican Republic 10,7756,696
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,6096,593
SanchezDominican Republic 10,6236,601
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,6886,641
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,7356,671
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,7036,651
San GabrielEcuador 12,6907,886
SalloumEgypt 1,8261,135
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9311,200
SohagEgypt 1,6681,037
St. KatrineEgypt 1,337831
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4937,763
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9308,656
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4832,165
StrasbourgFrance 3,1431,953
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,2336,359
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,3186,412
SukhumiGeorgia 663412
SchleswigGermany 3,1951,985
StuttgartGermany 3,0351,886
SamosGreece 1,482921
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6881,049
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7681,099
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,3953,974
SiguiriGuinea 5,9943,725
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3727,688
SzegedHungary 2,1721,350
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,4581,527
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1903,225
SagarIndia 3,6482,267
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8151,749
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7736,695
SemnanIran 889553
ShahroudIran 1,001622
ShirazIran 1,210752
ShannonIreland 4,3462,701
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,0881,919
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,4151,501
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2131,375
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,9111,809
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,0351,886
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3831,481
SigonellaItaly 2,5351,576
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2073,857
SagaJapan 7,5624,699
SaigoJapan 7,6284,740
SakaiJapan 7,6594,759
SakataJapan 7,9484,939
SapporoJapan 7,7974,845
SaseboJapan 7,5234,675
SendaiJapan 8,0645,011
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8094,853
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5724,705
ShinjoJapan 7,9914,966
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9794,958
ShirakawaJapan 8,0865,025
ShizuokaJapan 8,0875,025
SumotoJapan 7,8594,884
SuttsuJapan 7,7384,808
SuwaJapan 7,9984,970
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,8859,250
SavannakhetLaos 6,3483,945
SiauliaiLithuania 2,5481,584
SiluteLithuania 2,5911,610
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9471,210
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8043,607
SalimaMalawi 5,7863,596
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,2265,112
SibuMalaysia 7,9284,927
SanMali 5,4943,414
SegouMali 5,6013,481
SikassoMali 5,7053,545
St. BrandonMauritius 6,2313,872
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6597,866
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9653,085
SainshandMongolia 5,4533,388
SafiMorocco 4,8042,985
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0183,118
SittweMyanmar 5,0953,166
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7579,792
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,6052,240
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7092,926
SaiqOman 2,0861,296
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4961,551
SurOman 2,2471,396
SialkotPakistan 2,8441,767
SibbiPakistan 2,3971,490
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,6827,881
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,5778,437
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,6205,357
SandomierzPoland 2,2711,411
SniezkaPoland 2,6481,645
SuwalkiPoland 2,4291,510
SzczecinPoland 2,8411,765
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,6012,859
Santa MariaPortugal 5,9533,699
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,4006,463
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6174,112
Satu MareRomania 2,0411,268
SibiuRomania 1,8651,159
SulinaRomania 1,438894
SadrinskRussia 2,5341,575
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6671,657
SalekhardRussia 3,5352,196
SaratovRussia 1,566973
SejmcanRussia 7,1944,470
SelagoncyRussia 5,3773,341
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2225,109
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1243,805
SmolenskRussia 2,1061,309
SociRussia 749466
SortovalaRussia 2,8331,760
SuntarRussia 5,5683,460
SurgutRussia 3,3422,076
SverdlovskRussia 2,4781,540
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7251,693
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,2006,338
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6103,486
SeychellesSeychelles 4,8513,014
SingaporeSingapore 7,3294,554
SliacSlovakia 2,3321,449
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0614,388
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7344,184
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,2022,611
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,8792,411
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0182,497
SevilleSpain 4,3292,690
SennarSudan 2,8531,773
ShambatSudan 2,6741,662
ShendiSudan 2,5311,573
StenseleSweden 3,5152,184
StockholmSweden 3,0361,886
StorlienSweden 3,5612,213
SundsvallSweden 3,3012,051
SantisSwitzerland 2,9951,861
SongeaTanzania 5,4333,376
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,2643,893
SongkhlaThailand 6,6254,117
Suphan BuriThailand 6,0863,782
Surat ThaniThailand 6,3633,954
SurinThailand 6,3533,948
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2683,274
SokodeTogo 5,3183,305
SfaxTunisia 2,9721,847
SousseTunisia 2,9451,830
SamsunTurkey 763474
SiirtTurkey 164102
SivasTurkey 634394
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,551964
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1622,586
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2452,638
SarataUkraine 1,496930
SarnyUkraine 2,0351,264
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,129701
SumyUkraine 1,6431,021
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,7551,091
SaltoUruguay 13,0228,092
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4227,097
Safford, AzUsa 11,7117,278
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8525,501
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7926,706
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3206,413
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4536,496
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9996,213
Salem, InUsa 10,0746,260
Salem, OrUsa 10,7496,679
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9616,811
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5007,146
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5827,197
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,9527,427
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5357,168
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3996,462
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,7947,329
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6766,013
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,8827,384
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,7947,329
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1986,337
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3375,802
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,3936,458
Scott City, KsUsa 10,8696,754
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,5836,576
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0746,260
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4446,490
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4616,501
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7476,678
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2886,393
Selma, AlUsa 10,7476,679
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,1735,700
Seymour, InUsa 10,0746,260
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,1086,281
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,4006,463
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0766,883
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2516,370
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1526,309
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8516,122
Southport, NcUsa 10,0406,239
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3406,426
Spencer, WvUsa 9,8016,090
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3396,425
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3616,439
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7396,052
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1846,329
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6076,591
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0125,600
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8566,125
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3196,412
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5715,948
Stamford, CtUsa 9,2335,737
State College, PaUsa 9,4745,887
State University, MsUsa 10,7706,692
State University, NmUsa 11,7067,275
Staunton, VaUsa 9,7626,066
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,8346,732
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2836,390
Stockton, CaUsa 11,4847,136
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1796,325
Storrs, CtUsa 9,0665,634
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8456,739
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2556,373
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5826,576
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4236,477
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3696,443
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1875,709
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,0221,257
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,7077,275
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,2907,016
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,9936,831
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2643,271
SocotraYemen 2,9491,833
SenangaZambia 6,3413,940
SerenjeZambia 5,8233,619
SeshekeZambia 6,4504,008
SolweziZambia 5,8223,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -