Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,3058,268
ReconquistaArgentina 13,0428,104
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,6298,469
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6919,129
RivadaviaArgentina 13,0318,098
RosarioArgentina 13,3328,285
RichmondAustralia 13,5718,433
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9898,072
RecifeBrazil 9,5705,947
RemansoBrazil 10,2996,400
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,5777,816
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2807,009
Rio NegroBrazil 12,0327,477
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,6127,216
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8036,092
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3275,796
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7516,059
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7546,061
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1684,454
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0156,223
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5535,315
RuoqiangChina 3,8392,386
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7547,304
RandersDenmark 3,2532,021
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,8116,718
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,6266,603
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,25810,724
RumipambaEcuador 12,8758,001
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,216755
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,379857
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,353841
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,2196,350
RostockGermany 3,0291,882
RhodesGreece 1,397868
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8993,045
ReykhólarIceland 5,1683,211
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1473,198
RamsarIran 615382
RashtIran 517321
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1682,590
RadicofaniItaly 2,7631,717
Resia PassItaly 2,8981,801
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,7011,679
RivoltoItaly 2,6931,674
Rolle PassItaly 2,7951,737
RomeItaly 2,7011,679
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,7231,692
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,6581,652
RumoiJapan 7,7634,824
RigaLatvia 2,6001,615
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5151,563
RodriguesMauritius 6,6904,157
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5702,840
RabatMorocco 4,5182,808
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,5923,475
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6614,139
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,7429,782
RangioraNew Zealand 15,7039,758
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,6239,709
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,7069,760
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,9069,884
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,8959,877
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4869,623
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,8009,818
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,0599,979
RivasNicaragua 12,4547,739
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,5881,608
RebolyRussia 3,0461,893
Rostov On DonRussia 1,124699
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,458906
RagaSudan 3,7122,306
RashadSudan 3,1261,942
RenkSudan 3,0721,909
RumbekSudan 3,7052,302
RanongThailand 6,2583,889
Roi EtThailand 6,2933,910
RizeTurkey 476296
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,7001,057
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,524947
RomnyUkraine 1,6791,043
RovnoUkraine 2,0101,249
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,7561,091
RochaUruguay 12,8898,010
Racine, WiUsa 9,8336,110
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,9346,173
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3486,431
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3486,430
Reading, PaUsa 9,3995,841
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2576,995
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,4256,478
Redding, CaUsa 11,2196,972
Redlands, CaUsa 11,8127,340
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,2837,011
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9486,182
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,7126,035
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,7126,035
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8836,142
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9426,178
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2745,763
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,1786,325
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9436,179
Rockville, InUsa 10,0376,237
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2316,358
Rome, GaUsa 10,4576,498
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6055,969
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9576,809
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4797,133
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,5115,910
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2356,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -