Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,7551,090
QabalaAzerbaijan 518322
QubaAzerbaijan 587365
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7526,060
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,1684,455
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,6355,366
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,8556,124
QuinteroChile 14,2288,841
QingdaoChina 6,6144,110
QiqiharChina 6,3703,958
QuitoEcuador 12,8027,956
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,4349,591
QuettaPakistan 2,2761,414
Quanah, TxUsa 11,1796,947
Quitman, GaUsa 10,6596,624
Quang TriVietnam 6,5594,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -