Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7489,786
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,6403,505
ParanaArgentina 13,2488,232
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8567,989
PehuajoArgentina 13,5728,433
PergaminoArgentina 13,3658,305
PigeArgentina 13,6938,509
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,5268,405
PosadasArgentina 12,6247,845
PresidenciaArgentina 12,9768,063
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,0908,756
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1748,186
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7546,683
Port HedlandAustralia 10,1246,291
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9603,704
ParakouBenin 5,1743,215
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,8206,102
ParacatuBrazil 11,2186,971
ParanaBrazil 10,9936,831
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8907,388
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7497,301
ParintinsBrazil 11,1116,904
ParnaibaBrazil 9,8256,106
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3787,692
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,2797,009
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1136,284
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,9476,181
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6616,625
PeixeBrazil 11,0216,849
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1426,302
PicosBrazil 10,0706,258
PiraiBrazil 11,3227,036
PirenopolisBrazil 11,3097,028
PompeuBrazil 11,1906,954
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,3137,652
Porto De MozBrazil 10,6546,620
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,1467,548
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,1567,554
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,3857,696
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,9376,796
PosseBrazil 10,9696,816
PlevenBulgaria 1,7401,081
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6971,055
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,6904,157
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4365,863
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6174,733
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2006,339
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0255,608
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2215,730
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1535,688
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2906,394
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8624,885
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,1646,316
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6005,966
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5005,903
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7636,067
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7876,081
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6045,968
ParronChile 14,2228,838
Puerto AysenChile 14,7909,191
Puerto MonttChile 14,7029,136
Punta ArenasChile 14,8209,209
PingbianChina 6,2713,897
PeralesColombia 12,1847,571
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,4237,098
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,5027,769
PragueCzech Republic 2,7211,691
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,8756,758
PimentelDominican Republic 10,6636,626
PoloDominican Republic 10,8366,734
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,6536,620
PichilingueEcuador 12,9538,049
PortoviejoEcuador 13,0318,097
PuyoEcuador 12,8577,990
Port-SaidEgypt 1,266787
ParisFrance 3,5332,195
PerpignanFrance 3,4882,168
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0106,220
Port-GentilGabon 5,5693,461
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7478,542
PotsdamGermany 2,8891,795
PatrasGreece 1,9301,199
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5074,043
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3013,916
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1996,338
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,8946,769
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9917,451
PecsHungary 2,3021,431
PambanIndia 4,7422,947
PuneIndia 3,6062,241
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2014,475
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8814,897
PadovaItaly 2,7741,724
Paganella MountainItaly 2,8501,771
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6631,655
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,6801,666
PantelleriaItaly 2,8041,743
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8901,796
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,9731,847
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,7031,680
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5631,593
PiacenzaItaly 2,9371,825
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,8761,787
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,7301,697
Ponza IslandItaly 2,6651,656
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4261,508
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,7061,681
PrizziItaly 2,6591,653
PakseLaos 6,5374,062
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7314,183
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5734,084
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6124,109
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6287,226
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1481,335
PatheinMyanmar 5,4703,399
PutaoMyanmar 5,0923,164
PyiMyanmar 5,3803,343
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1508,793
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,8189,830
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,8919,875
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,8919,875
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,8529,850
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,7549,789
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,8419,844
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0757,503
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2053,235
PohangNorth Korea 7,3324,556
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8944,284
PadidanPakistan 2,5731,599
PanjgurPakistan 2,2381,391
ParachinarPakistan 2,4031,493
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,3091,435
PeshawarPakistan 2,5321,574
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,8287,350
PilarParaguay 12,7957,951
PiscoPeru 13,5638,428
PiuraPeru 13,3508,296
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,8758,001
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0274,988
PoznanPoland 2,6591,652
PrzemyslPoland 2,1551,339
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,3842,724
PortalegrePortugal 4,4022,736
Porto Portugal 4,4522,767
PavelecRussia 1,8361,141
PecoraRussia 3,1871,980
PermRussia 2,4411,517
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1495,064
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7751,724
PjatigorskRussia 724450
PoronajskRussia 7,5404,686
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,050652
Providenja BayRussia 8,2265,112
PskovRussia 2,5171,564
PodorSenegal 6,1493,821
PopradSlovakia 2,2771,415
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1755,080
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2254,490
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5432,202
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8903,039
Port SudanSudan 2,0981,304
ParamariboSuriname 10,3926,458
PiteňSweden 3,4092,118
PalmyraSyria 595370
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,43510,834
PhetchabunThailand 6,0483,758
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,9483,696
PhraeThailand 5,8553,638
PhuketThailand 6,3883,970
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,3623,953
Prachin BuriThailand 6,2213,866
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,2333,873
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,5876,579
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0082,490
PoltavaUkraine 1,528949
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9778,064
PradoUruguay 13,0618,116
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9728,061
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1776,324
Pana, IlUsa 10,1976,336
Paoli, InUsa 10,0746,260
Paris, IlUsa 10,0886,269
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7696,070
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9826,824
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,6856,640
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0256,851
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7986,710
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4646,503
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5966,585
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8926,769
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1116,283
Perry, OkUsa 10,8926,768
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3965,839
Philo, OhUsa 9,7726,072
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7327,290
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,2166,349
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8176,722
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7176,038
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0956,273
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6305,984
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,2335,737
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,9675,572
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6026,588
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7526,682
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7176,038
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0476,243
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6576,622
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4116,469
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3187,033
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2925,774
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4116,469
Portage, WiUsa 9,7766,075
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8105,475
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6676,629
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9616,190
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8896,766
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2906,395
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,5925,960
Princeton, InUsa 10,2676,380
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,0235,607
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9766,821
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,4647,124
PetaukeZambia 5,9083,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -