Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,9302,442
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,2582,646
OranArgentina 13,0958,138
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9406,177
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9587,431
OstendeBelgium 3,5252,191
ObidosBrazil 10,9556,808
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2853,284
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9865,584
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9875,584
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,6719,117
OdenseDenmark 3,1801,976
OtavaloEcuador 12,7557,926
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5299,650
OuluFinland 3,2732,034
OroomiehIran 11371
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,9541,836
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9943,725
ObihiroJapan 7,9334,930
OfunatoJapan 8,0725,016
OitaJapan 7,6684,765
OkayamaJapan 7,7634,824
OkinoerabuJapan 7,7774,833
OmaezakiJapan 8,0955,031
OmuJapan 7,8134,855
OnahamaJapan 8,1485,063
OsakaJapan 7,8854,900
OshimaJapan 8,1735,079
OtaruJapan 7,7684,827
OwaseJapan 7,9754,956
OuarzazateMorocco 4,6592,895
OujoaMorocco 4,0732,531
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3098,892
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,8689,860
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,5159,641
OphirNew Zealand 15,5049,634
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,9769,928
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3979,568
OcotalNicaragua 12,3137,651
OrlandNorway 3,6872,291
OsloNorway 3,4062,116
OhotskRussia 6,9744,334
OkhotskRussia 6,9744,334
OlekminskRussia 5,7433,569
OlenekRussia 5,3053,296
OmskRussia 2,9511,834
OnegaRussia 2,9521,835
OrenburgRussia 1,8031,121
OymyakonRussia 6,7714,208
OviedoSpain 4,1862,601
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,4622,151
Orkney IslandsUk 4,0692,529
OdessaUkraine 1,455904
OvrucUkraine 1,9291,199
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,2396,362
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,3576,436
Oakland, MdUsa 9,6876,020
Oakley, IdUsa 10,8856,764
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6435,992
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9755,577
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9786,822
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5156,534
Olivia, MnUsa 9,9686,195
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5226,539
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,3366,423
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,3356,422
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1266,292
Orlando, FlUsa 10,7126,657
Orono, MeUsa 8,6325,364
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7526,060
Oswego, NyUsa 9,1825,706
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0476,243
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5156,534
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2476,368
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6295,984
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8456,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -