Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,2661,408
NeuquenArgentina 14,2138,832
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,4698,370
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8179,207
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8237,347
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6178,462
NuriootpaAustralia 12,6637,869
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,7376,672
NatitingouBenin 5,1983,230
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1866,951
NgaoundereCameroon 4,5332,817
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8733,028
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4394,623
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2956,397
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8514,879
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1335,054
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5505,313
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6135,974
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1015,655
N’DjamenaChad 4,0182,497
NanchangChina 6,6344,122
NanjingChina 6,6964,161
NanningChina 6,2963,912
NicosiaCyprus 976606
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,0591,901
NaguaDominican Republic 10,6276,604
NeybaDominican Republic 10,8166,721
NegeleEthiopia 3,6092,243
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0139,329
NandiFiji 15,0139,329
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,0721,909
NancyFrance 3,2482,018
NantesFrance 3,8192,373
NiceFrance 3,1331,947
NeustrelitzGermany 2,9311,821
NurembergGermany 2,9181,813
NurnbergGermany 2,9211,815
NaxosGreece 1,6241,009
NanortalikGreenland 6,4063,981
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3773,963
NordGreenland 5,4133,363
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5574,074
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1813,841
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,8472,391
New DelhiIndia 3,2522,021
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,5531,587
NaganoJapan 7,9664,950
NagasakiJapan 7,5584,697
NagoJapan 7,7664,826
NagoyaJapan 7,9664,950
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,7664,826
NaraJapan 7,9084,914
NazeJapan 7,7864,838
NemuroJapan 8,0645,011
NiigataJapan 7,9524,941
NikkoJapan 8,0585,007
NobeokaJapan 7,7104,791
NairobiKenya 4,3822,723
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8219,210
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,7821,729
NidaLithuania 2,6091,621
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,6783,528
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,4834,029
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5563,452
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7013,542
NaraMali 5,5793,467
NioroMali 5,7533,575
NemaMauritania 5,4833,407
NouakchottMauritania 6,1493,821
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3278,903
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,9809,930
NelsonNew Zealand 15,7149,765
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,7409,781
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,9279,897
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4417,731
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9812,474
NiameyNiger 4,9003,045
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,7922,357
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8612,399
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8152,992
NawabshahPakistan 2,6291,634
NokkundiPakistan 2,0111,250
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,7427,918
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,9174,920
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3922,108
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9313,686
NikolaevRussia 1,430888
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1724,457
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3355,180
NizneangarskRussia 5,1843,222
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5222,810
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0011,865
NovgorodRussia 2,4991,553
NovosibirskRussia 3,5112,182
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,0473,136
No. 6Sudan 2,1601,342
NyalaSudan 3,4032,114
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,3053,918
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,0083,733
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,4724,022
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,8683,647
NarathiwatThailand 6,7824,214
NigdeTurkey 799497
NebitdagTurkmenistan 943586
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,348838
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7666,069
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7666,069
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,3476,430
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0316,855
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6576,623
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,9765,578
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,3005,779
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5775,951
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0146,223
New London, WiUsa 9,7286,045
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0966,895
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1116,905
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9996,213
New YorkUsa 9,2335,737
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,2485,747
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,2455,745
Newark, NjUsa 9,2665,758
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4575,877
Newberry, ScUsa 10,2836,390
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7966,709
Newnan, GaUsa 10,5456,553
Newport, TnUsa 10,1706,320
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3815,208
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,6926,023
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3356,422
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9296,792
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3976,461
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,5486,555
Norton, KsUsa 10,6326,607
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6996,027
NdolaZambia 5,8403,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -