Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,8761,166
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,0741,289
MilianaAlgeria 3,6642,277
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7344,185
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8309,215
Malarg EArgentina 14,1868,815
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3508,917
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,3288,282
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,4348,348
MendozaArgentina 14,0048,702
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,9968,698
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,9308,035
Mackay MoAustralia 12,7457,920
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8789,245
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2676,380
MeekatharraAustralia 10,5626,564
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2928,260
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3108,271
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8958,013
Mount GambierAustralia 12,9798,065
Mount IsaAustralia 11,8777,380
MuharraqBahrain 1,413878
MinskBelarus 2,1971,365
MogilevBelarus 2,1001,305
MaunBotswana 6,7454,191
MacapaBrazil 10,4306,481
MacauBrazil 9,5155,913
MaceioBrazil 9,7506,059
MachadoBrazil 11,4277,101
ManausBrazil 11,4337,105
MarabaBrazil 10,6276,603
MaringaBrazil 12,0487,486
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,8356,733
Monte AzulBrazil 10,7246,664
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1116,283
MonteiroBrazil 9,7436,055
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,9286,791
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6656,006
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3306,419
MamfeCameroon 4,9703,088
MarouaCameroon 4,2162,620
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5224,674
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9275,547
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0486,244
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7645,446
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0006,214
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9606,189
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2636,377
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2965,156
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3255,173
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,8465,497
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8695,511
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7906,083
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7515,438
Morden, MbCanada 9,6646,005
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2105,723
MoundouChad 4,2592,646
MatecanaColombia 12,2037,583
MoroniComoros 5,4793,404
MosnovCzech Republic 2,4471,521
MarstalDenmark 3,1511,958
Melville HallDominica 10,2326,358
MichesDominican Republic 10,5976,585
MocaDominican Republic 10,6796,636
MoncionDominican Republic 10,7246,664
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,7266,665
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,6686,629
MilagroEcuador 13,0408,103
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,6651,035
MinyaEgypt 1,608999
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1763,216
MassawaEritrea 2,4771,540
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4092,740
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,0201,876
MarseilleFrance 3,2942,047
MontpellierFrance 3,3942,109
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,4456,491
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,40511,437
MakokouGabon 5,1903,225
MayumbaGabon 5,6953,539
MitzicGabon 5,2543,265
MkamboGabon 5,0833,158
MoandaGabon 5,3563,328
MouilaGabon 5,5293,436
MagdeburgGermany 2,9721,847
MunichGermany 2,8361,763
MünsterGermany 3,2252,004
MethoniGreece 1,9521,213
MilosGreece 1,7121,064
MitiliniGreece 1,505935
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,509938
MacentaGuinea 6,2263,869
MamouGuinea 6,3173,926
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5377,169
MiskolcHungary 2,2011,368
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,1262,564
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,4242,128
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,4982,173
MusulipatnamIndia 4,3592,709
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,1195,667
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,0926,272
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,7264,180
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1616,936
MashhadIran 1,416880
Malin HeadIreland 4,2612,648
M. CalamitaItaly 2,8741,786
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3351,451
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4681,534
MilanItaly 2,9771,850
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,0221,878
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,8111,747
ManIvory Coast 6,1433,818
MaebashiJapan 8,0465,000
MaizuruJapan 7,8244,862
MakurazakiJapan 7,6794,772
MatsueJapan 7,6514,754
MatsumotoJapan 7,9754,956
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7234,799
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,0855,024
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0016,215
MishimaJapan 8,1185,044
MitoJapan 8,1525,066
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2255,111
MiyakoJapan 8,0535,004
MiyakojimaJapan 7,6494,753
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7144,794
MiyazakiJapan 7,7294,803
MombetsuJapan 7,8534,880
MoriokaJapan 7,9944,967
MuroranJapan 7,8194,859
MurotomisakiJapan 7,8684,889
MutsuJapan 7,8994,908
Ma’AnJordan 1,104686
MafraqJordan 896557
MombasaKenya 4,6442,886
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,3942,730
MaseruLesotho 7,6284,740
MonroviaLiberia 6,4624,016
MisratahLibya 2,6711,660
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,9253,682
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,1843,843
MananjaryMadagascar 6,5524,072
MorondavaMadagascar 6,4333,998
MakhangaMalawi 6,0813,779
MangochiMalawi 5,8503,635
MwmosaMalawi 6,0273,745
MzimbaMalawi 5,6003,480
MzuzuMalawi 5,5453,445
MalaccaMalaysia 7,1184,423
MersingMalaysia 7,2384,497
MiriMalaysia 7,9754,956
MaleMaldives 4,7872,974
MenakaMali 4,7262,937
MoptiMali 5,3513,325
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6647,870
MazatlanMexico 12,5717,812
MeridaMexico 11,8877,387
Mexico CityMexico 12,5897,823
MonterreyMexico 12,0457,485
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,6677,871
MaantyMongolia 5,1903,225
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1383,193
MatadMongolia 5,7893,597
MurenMongolia 4,6182,870
MarrakechMorocco 4,7282,938
MeknesMorocco 4,4182,745
MideltMorocco 4,3962,731
MaputoMozambique 7,1554,446
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,8493,634
MandalayMyanmar 5,2663,273
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,3113,300
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,0883,783
MindatMyanmar 5,1133,177
MonywaMyanmar 5,1753,216
MyeikMyanmar 6,0883,783
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,1923,227
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,3232,065
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,5439,658
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7509,787
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,7819,806
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,3639,546
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,9439,907
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,7689,798
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,7349,778
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,6959,753
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,5159,641
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,7209,769
ManaguaNicaragua 12,4267,722
MasatepeNicaragua 12,4347,727
MagariaNiger 4,4002,734
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1482,577
MaradiNiger 4,5062,800
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1802,598
MakurdiNigeria 4,8543,016
MinnaNigeria 4,8493,013
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,1634,451
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,7142,308
MajisOman 1,9011,181
MasirahOman 2,3781,478
Muscat  Oman 2,0801,293
MultanPakistan 2,6711,660
MurreePakistan 2,6921,673
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,4217,097
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,7077,896
MoyobambaPeru 13,1028,142
MactanPhilippines 8,4525,252
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,9114,916
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,4032,736
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0773,155
MagadanRussia 7,3304,555
MahackalaRussia 682424
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9032,425
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9042,426
MarkovoRussia 7,7384,808
MinusinskRussia 4,0382,510
MogocaRussia 5,8653,645
MoscowRussia 2,0831,294
MurmanskRussia 3,5512,206
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,498931
MatamSenegal 6,0673,770
MogadishuSomalia 3,9542,457
MadridSpain 4,0522,518
Madrid (b)Spain 4,0632,525
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,4132,121
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,2322,630
MelillaSpain 4,1452,576
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,8842,414
MalakalSudan 3,3442,078
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2274,491
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,1681,969
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,5913,474
Mae SariangThailand 5,6573,515
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,8033,606
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,3553,949
MalatyaTurkey 507315
MersinTurkey 813505
MuglaTurkey 1,360845
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,9122,431
ManstonUk 3,6362,259
MeloUruguay 12,7627,930
MercedesUruguay 13,1278,157
MontevideoUruguay 13,0608,116
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,4926,520
Madison, FlUsa 10,5996,586
Madison, InUsa 10,0206,227
Madison, NeUsa 10,3156,410
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,8706,133
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6046,589
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7056,031
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4316,482
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9576,187
Marion, InUsa 9,8976,150
Marion, NcUsa 10,1126,284
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4815,892
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0936,894
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,6295,984
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,7055,409
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7946,086
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1806,947
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2866,392
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,3536,434
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,6936,645
Medford, WiUsa 9,7346,049
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1046,279
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6386,610
Mena, ArUsa 10,8456,739
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,8166,721
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2807,010
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3756,447
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,8766,759
Midland, TxUsa 11,5177,157
Milan, MnUsa 9,9876,206
Milbank, SdUsa 9,9916,209
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,1966,336
Milford, DeUsa 9,4515,873
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,4276,480
Millen, GaUsa 10,3816,451
Millport, OhUsa 9,6325,986
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,9675,572
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8186,101
Minden, NeUsa 10,4946,521
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8836,141
Minonk, IlUsa 10,0576,250
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3666,441
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,9366,796
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0796,263
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1436,303
Monroe, NcUsa 10,1156,285
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,9876,206
Montgomery AlUsa 10,6876,641
Montrose, CoUsa 11,1286,915
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,3715,824
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,8966,149
Morganton, NcUsa 10,1126,284
Moro, OrUsa 10,7086,654
Morris, MnUsa 9,8926,147
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0206,227
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,9706,195
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,5695,946
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1726,321
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5845,955
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,8225,482
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3186,412
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,3736,446
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,7196,039
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8406,736
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,0566,871
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,4457,112
MaracayVenezuela 11,1376,921
MaturinVenezuela 10,8036,713
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,4377,107
MeridaVenezuela 11,5487,176
MagoyeZambia 6,1923,848
MansaZambia 5,6313,499
MbalaZambia 5,3213,307
MfuweZambia 5,7863,596
MisamfuZambia 5,4583,392
MonguZambia 6,2563,888
MpikaZambia 5,6493,510
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8143,613
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1253,806
MumbwaZambia 6,1043,793
MwinilungaZambia 5,8433,631
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5494,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -