Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6012,238
LuandaAngola 6,0593,765
LuenaAngola 6,0253,744
La PlataArgentina 13,2038,204
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,1468,169
La RiojaArgentina 13,6578,486
LaboulayeArgentina 13,6078,456
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8739,242
Las LomitasArgentina 12,8627,993
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,6588,488
LavertonAustralia 13,2958,262
LearmonthAustralia 9,9046,155
LongreachAustralia 12,4587,741
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,4577,741
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1708,805
Low HeadAustralia 13,6048,454
LinzAustria 2,6631,655
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0132,494
LerwickUk 4,0142,494
La PazBolivia 13,0348,100
LavrasBrazil 11,3227,036
LencoisBrazil 10,4366,485
LinharesBrazil 10,7886,704
LondrinaBrazil 11,9817,445
LomBulgaria 1,8581,155
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2935,775
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2285,734
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,0675,013
Langara, BcCanada 9,8006,090
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9885,585
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0426,240
London, OnCanada 9,4695,884
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1704,455
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0085,598
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1486,306
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5453,446
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,0608,737
LanzhouChina 5,2603,268
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4262,750
Las GaviotasColombia 11,8267,349
LimonCosta Rica 12,3677,685
LarnacaCyprus 958595
LimassolCyprus 1,015631
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7323,562
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3883,348
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3442,078
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,6376,610
La VegaDominican Republic 10,6916,644
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,6866,640
LuperonDominican Republic 10,6746,633
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,8617,992
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,1488,170
LuxorEgypt 1,6841,047
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,5097,773
Laucala BayFiji 15,1259,399
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8281,757
Le MansFrance 3,6842,289
LilleFrance 3,5012,176
LyonFrance 3,3162,060
LambarnGabon 5,4743,402
LastourvilleGabon 5,3293,311
LibrevilleGabon 5,4223,369
LeipzigGermany 2,8921,797
LindenbergGermany 2,8151,750
LamiaGreece 1,8651,159
LarissaGreece 1,8651,159
LemnosGreece 1,6391,019
LimnosGreece 1,6251,010
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,1986,337
LabeGuinea 6,2713,897
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9658,056
La CeibaHonduras 12,1607,557
La MesaHonduras 12,2577,617
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0531,897
LudhianaIndia 3,0341,885
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,7801,727
LatinaItaly 2,6681,658
LatronicoItaly 2,4111,498
LecceItaly 2,2301,386
LodwarKenya 3,9192,435
Luang PrabangLaos 5,9213,680
LiepajaLatvia 2,6931,673
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5721,598
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,2652,029
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0201,255
LabuanMalaysia 8,0204,984
LuqaMalta 2,6071,620
Le LamentinMartinique 10,2746,384
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6317,849
LashioMyanmar 5,3573,329
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,6219,707
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,4669,611
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,6969,754
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,5509,663
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,8709,862
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7029,757
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,8539,851
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,8539,851
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,8539,851
LagosNigeria 5,3363,316
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,6202,250
LillehammerNorway 3,4852,166
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,8641,780
La VictoriaParaguay 12,4907,762
LimaPeru 13,5288,406
LegaspiPhilippines 8,2445,123
LisbonPortugal 4,5632,836
LeninbadRussia 2,2581,403
LevsiRussia 2,9071,806
LungiSierra Leone 6,5344,061
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,5841,606
LanzaroteSpain 5,3373,317
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,9152,433
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,0191,876
LuganoSwitzerland 3,0071,869
LatakiaSyria 749466
LampangThailand 5,7883,597
LoeiThailand 6,0353,750
Lop BuriThailand 6,1073,795
LomeTogo 5,5303,436
LeemingUk 3,8772,409
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0132,494
London, EnglandUk 3,7512,331
London-GatwickUk 3,7402,324
LynehamUk 3,8672,403
L’VovUkraine 2,0851,295
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,584985
LozovajaUkraine 1,396867
LubnyUkraine 1,6261,010
LuckUkraine 2,0531,276
LuganskUkraine 1,276793
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8916,146
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1436,303
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1876,951
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2606,997
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6846,639
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9745,577
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8056,715
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5636,564
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4217,097
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9606,189
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,6546,621
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6786,014
Laramie, WyUsa 10,7116,656
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8247,347
Larned, KsUsa 10,7866,703
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9486,803
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5437,173
Laurel, MdUsa 9,5705,947
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5156,534
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,9005,531
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,1786,325
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5166,535
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4696,506
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7176,038
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,2236,353
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,1126,284
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4816,513
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8706,133
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4856,516
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7655,447
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4696,506
Lexington, VaUsa 9,8146,098
Libby, MtUsa 10,2416,364
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4156,472
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,6295,984
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9696,195
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7826,700
Llano, TxUsa 11,4667,125
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,6486,617
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,8607,370
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8377,356
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,8547,366
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4117,091
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,8756,137
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,1316,296
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7706,692
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4666,504
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0985,654
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3337,042
Luling, TxUsa 11,5287,164
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5236,539
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,8376,113
LivingstoneZambia 6,4394,001
LundaziZambia 5,6523,512
LusakaZambia 6,1053,794
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0953,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -