Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,3051,432
KandaharAfghanistan 2,1261,321
KhostAfghanistan 2,4091,497
KunduzAfghanistan 2,2261,383
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2758,871
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0756,882
KlagenfurtAustria 2,6111,623
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 419260
KandiBenin 5,0123,115
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,0796,263
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9945,589
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9955,590
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1436,303
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4685,884
Kingston, OnCanada 9,1255,671
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0975,031
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,1635,073
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6654,763
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8685,511
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,8081,745
KashiChina 2,7961,737
KunmingChina 5,6763,527
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5083,422
KhargaEgypt 1,8351,140
KosseirEgypt 1,554966
KajaaniFinland 3,1561,961
KuopioFinland 3,0211,877
KuusamoFinland 3,2952,047
KarlsruheGermany 3,0971,924
KasselGermany 3,0841,916
KonstanzGermany 3,0141,873
KumasiGhana 5,7113,549
KalamataGreece 1,9201,193
KerkiraGreece 2,0791,292
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8461,147
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,3993,977
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2123,239
KankanGuinea 6,0783,777
KindiaGuinea 6,4063,981
KissidougouGuinea 6,2133,861
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1798,189
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8374,249
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8384,249
KeszthelyHungary 2,3981,490
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9573,081
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,5542,830
KotaIndia 3,3232,065
KozhikodeIndia 4,3272,689
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8136,098
KermanIran 1,463909
KermanshahIran 470292
Khoram AbadIran 615382
KilkennyIreland 4,2372,633
KingstonJamaica 11,2626,998
KagoshimaJapan 7,6824,774
KanazawaJapan 7,8544,881
KaruizawaJapan 8,0124,979
KatsuuraJapan 8,2195,107
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0815,022
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7664,826
KobeJapan 7,8614,885
KochiJapan 7,8004,847
KofuJapan 8,0555,005
KumagayaJapan 8,0865,025
KumamotoJapan 7,6214,736
KumejimaJapan 7,6844,775
KureJapan 7,6834,774
KushiroJapan 8,0074,976
KutchanJapan 7,7684,827
KyotoJapan 7,8814,898
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,3262,067
KitaleKenya 4,1622,586
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,007626
KufraLibya 2,4441,518
KaunasLithuania 2,4431,518
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6351,638
KybartaiLithuania 2,4741,537
KarongaMalawi 5,3833,345
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,8394,250
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,0475,000
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,9974,348
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,9674,329
KuantanMalaysia 7,0894,405
KuchingMalaysia 7,8594,884
KayesMali 5,9873,720
KeniebaMali 6,0753,775
KidalMali 4,6242,874
KitaMali 5,9083,671
KoutiaMali 5,6143,488
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2537,614
KisinevMoldova 1,602996
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9873,721
KhatgalMongolia 4,6092,864
KhovdMongolia 3,9992,485
KhujirtMongolia 4,8493,013
KhutagMongolia 4,8032,984
KenitraMorocco 4,4952,793
KalewaMyanmar 5,0383,131
KathaMyanmar 5,1633,209
KawthaungMyanmar 6,2563,888
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,1973,229
KengtungMyanmar 5,6163,490
KhamtiMyanmar 5,0093,113
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6144,731
KathmanduNepal 4,0122,493
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0368,722
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,7789,805
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,9249,895
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,8709,862
KarioiNew Zealand 15,8639,857
KawerauNew Zealand 15,9279,897
KopuaNew Zealand 15,9399,905
KanoNigeria 4,5032,798
KangnungNorth Korea 7,2004,474
KarasjokNorway 3,7132,307
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7902,355
KristiansandNorway 3,4472,142
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,7272,316
KhasabOman 1,7241,071
KarachiPakistan 2,6141,624
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,6191,627
KhanpurPakistan 2,6841,668
KhuzdarPakistan 2,3891,485
KororPalau 9,5745,949
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3031,431
KlodzkoPoland 2,5781,602
KoszalinPoland 2,7951,737
KrakowPoland 2,3561,464
KalakanRussia 5,6433,507
KaliningradRussia 2,5911,610
KamenskoeRussia 7,7674,826
KandalaksaRussia 3,3692,094
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4572,148
KazanRussia 2,0611,281
KemRussia 3,1031,928
KerchRussia 1,064661
KhabarovskRussia 7,0744,396
KirenskRussia 5,0763,154
KirovRussia 2,3821,480
KljuciRussia 8,0184,982
KolpasevRussia 3,6362,259
KorfRussia 7,9284,926
KostromaRussia 2,2531,400
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0823,780
KotlasRussia 2,6401,641
KrasnodarRussia 915569
KrasnojarskRussia 2,0361,265
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3621,468
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1472,577
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8252,998
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8251,134
KurganRussia 2,5671,595
KurskRussia 1,6871,049
KyraRussia 5,4583,391
KigaliRwanda 4,6152,868
KoldaSenegal 6,3973,975
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3263,931
KosiceSlovakia 2,1931,363
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6404,747
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0684,392
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9763,092
KadugliSudan 3,2702,032
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4111,498
KassalaSudan 2,5621,592
KhartoumSudan 2,6801,665
KostiSudan 2,9281,819
KalmarSweden 2,9281,820
KaresuandoSweden 3,6712,281
KarlstadSweden 3,2532,021
KristianstadSweden 3,0071,869
KamishliSyria 233145
KanchanaburiThailand 6,0633,768
Khlong YaiThailand 6,5034,041
Khon KaenThailand 6,1903,846
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,2303,871
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,2243,867
KairouanTunisia 2,9961,862
KahramanmarasTurkey 602374
KarsTurkey 337209
KastamonuTurkey 955593
KayseriTurkey 735457
KonyaTurkey 986613
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,409876
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,6791,043
KinlossUk 4,0732,531
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,507937
KievUkraine 1,7701,100
KirillovkaUkraine 1,244773
KirovogradUkraine 1,535954
KlepininoUkraine 1,199745
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,448900
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1331,326
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,445898
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7636,067
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2236,353
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4776,510
Keene, NhUsa 8,9595,567
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7936,086
Kenton, OkUsa 11,0486,865
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0676,877
Kimball, NeUsa 10,6846,639
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,1475,684
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9376,796
Kinston, NcUsa 9,9576,188
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0236,850
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,2426,364
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3085,784
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1865,087
KabompoZambia 6,0463,757
KabweZambia 6,0013,729
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9953,725
KafirondaZambia 5,8133,612
KaomaZambia 6,1513,822
KasamaZambia 5,4743,402
KasempaZambia 5,9823,718
KawambwaZambia 5,4853,408
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2283,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -