Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,2911,424
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,4191,503
JuninArgentina 13,4278,343
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8637,372
JacobinaBrazil 10,2636,378
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5905,960
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,5005,903
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,1906,953
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2196,972
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6525,998
JiuquanChina 4,6822,909
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4527,738
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,7086,654
JimaniDominican Republic 10,8616,749
JoensuuFinland 2,9521,835
JokioinenFinland 2,9481,832
JyvskylFinland 3,0251,880
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3273,931
JulianehbGreenland 6,4263,993
JagdalpurIndia 4,2312,629
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1255,049
JerusalemIsrael 1,005625
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,3637,683
JosNigeria 4,6512,890
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7562,955
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7472,950
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,5151,563
JhelumPakistan 2,7561,713
JiwaniPakistan 2,1991,366
JuliacaPeru 13,1418,166
JakutskRussia 6,1853,843
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 967601
JenisejskRussia 4,1562,582
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0394,995
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6524,755
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8784,896
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,8181,130
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,3011,430
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2684,517
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,3632,711
JubaSudan 3,8402,386
JokkmokkSweden 3,5672,217
JönköpingSweden 3,1101,933
Jonkoping ASweden 3,1121,934
JendoubaTunisia 3,0891,919
JerbaTunisia 2,9921,859
JerseyUk 3,8652,402
JaltaUkraine 1,112691
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8906,767
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5246,540
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,5636,564
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1876,330
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,5735,949
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3475,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -