Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3402,075
In SalahAlgeria 4,0062,489
InnsbruckAustria 2,8461,768
IbiriteBrazil 11,1636,937
IguatuBrazil 9,8326,110
IlheusBrazil 10,3916,457
ImperatrizBrazil 10,4946,521
IndaialBrazil 12,0337,478
IpameriBrazil 11,3627,061
IraiBrazil 12,3847,696
IreceBrazil 10,3926,458
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3546,434
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,2947,018
ItaitubaBrazil 11,1566,932
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,9186,784
ItaperunaBrazil 11,0606,873
ItapevaBrazil 11,8227,346
ItirucuBrazil 10,3686,443
ItuacuBrazil 10,5146,534
IvinhemaBrazil 12,1497,549
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8044,850
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0605,009
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2415,121
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2904,530
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9034,289
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,4568,362
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,25710,724
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7359,156
ImbertDominican Republic 10,6596,623
IzobambaEcuador 12,8237,968
IsmailiaEgypt 1,313816
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4897,761
IoanninaGreece 2,0021,244
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3253,930
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2133,239
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,4702,157
IranshahrIran 1,9591,217
IstranaItaly 2,7611,716
IidaJapan 8,0094,977
IizukaJapan 7,5714,705
IrakoJapan 8,0094,977
IriomotejimaJapan 7,5414,686
IrozakiJapan 8,1445,061
IshigakijimaJapan 7,5824,711
IshinomakiJapan 8,0835,023
IwamizawaJapan 7,8194,859
IzuharaJapan 7,4294,617
IrbidJordan 911566
IfraneMorocco 4,4012,735
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,4269,586
IlorinNigeria 5,0893,162
InchonNorth Korea 7,0404,375
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7172,931
IslamabadPakistan 2,6771,664
IquitosPeru 12,6307,849
IloiloPhilippines 8,2995,157
IasiRomania 1,6961,054
IcaRussia 7,8214,860
IlirnejRussia 7,4554,633
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9624,326
IrkutskRussia 4,8803,033
Ivdel’Russia 2,8241,755
IbizaSpain 3,6722,282
IstanbulTurkey 1,318819
IzmirTurkey 1,456905
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0061,247
IzmailUkraine 1,512939
Imperial, NeUsa 10,6116,594
Independence, KsUsa 10,7516,681
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9975,591
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0236,228
Indianola, IaUsa 10,2816,389
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5465,932
Inverness, FlUsa 10,7076,654
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1056,279
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5505,934
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2635,756
IsokaZambia 5,4283,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -