Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,7001,057
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,4812,163
HuamboAngola 6,3183,926
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7146,658
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7378,536
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7268,530
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2957,640
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1653,831
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0805,642
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3295,176
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3105,164
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3935,837
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5714,705
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6475,995
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9165,540
Hope, BcCanada 10,2406,363
HaikouChina 6,6304,120
HailarChina 6,0063,732
HamiChina 4,2042,613
HetanChina 3,1771,974
HavanaCuba 11,2426,986
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,6306,605
HigueyDominican Republic 10,5996,586
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,8176,722
HelwanEgypt 1,431889
HurguadaEgypt 1,493928
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,3602,710
HelsinkiFinland 2,8531,773
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8551,774
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,79811,060
HamburgGermany 3,1311,946
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,1321,946
HannoverGermany 3,1071,931
HelgolandGermany 3,2822,040
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,8821,791
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6781,043
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5184,050
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3478,294
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0818,129
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8252,998
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,0522,518
HaifaIsrael 955594
HaboroJapan 7,7434,811
HachijojimaJapan 8,3085,163
HachinoheJapan 7,9674,951
HagiJapan 7,5834,712
HakodateJapan 7,8344,868
HamadaJapan 7,6064,726
HamamatsuJapan 8,0485,001
HikoneJapan 7,9054,912
HimejiJapan 7,8114,854
HiradoJapan 7,4974,659
HirooJapan 7,9794,958
HiroshimaJapan 7,6664,764
HitaJapan 7,6094,728
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6594,760
HunLibya 2,7381,701
HomboriMali 5,0903,163
HomalinMyanmar 5,0003,107
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,7233,557
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,7119,763
HighbankNew Zealand 15,6419,719
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,5649,672
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,4419,595
HororataNew Zealand 15,6609,731
HyderabadPakistan 2,6891,671
HuanucoPeru 13,3038,267
HelPoland 2,6731,661
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0784,398
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,1491,957
HatangaRussia 5,0033,109
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4232,127
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8784,895
HailSaudi Arabia 1,134704
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3661,470
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9468,045
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9394,312
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9544,321
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,1443,197
HalaibSudan 1,8381,142
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,6011,617
HudeibaSudan 2,4221,505
HaparandaSweden 3,3872,105
HarnosandSweden 3,2922,045
HamaSyria 685426
HassakahSyria 293182
Hua HinThailand 6,1963,850
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7852,352
HersonUkraine 1,365848
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8821,170
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5167,156
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8835,520
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3186,412
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4635,881
Hart, MiUsa 9,6335,986
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,0825,644
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2666,380
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,5176,535
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4486,493
Hays, KsUsa 10,6896,642
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4357,106
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5506,556
Helena, MtUsa 10,3506,431
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3015,780
Henderson, NcUsa 9,8756,137
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1986,337
Hermit, CoUsa 11,0946,894
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6586,623
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6906,643
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1046,279
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,3715,824
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2286,356
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7586,064
Holly, CoUsa 10,9096,779
Homer, AkUsa 9,1165,665
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0296,232
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3426,426
Horton, KsUsa 10,4766,510
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4486,493
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,8286,107
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5365,926
Houma, LaUsa 11,1736,943
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3867,075
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,9426,178
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4996,524
Huron, SdUsa 10,1346,297
HanoiVietnam 6,1823,842
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,8974,286
HarareZimbabwe 6,3103,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -