Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,3371,452
GhazniAfghanistan 2,2681,409
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,6582,273
General PicoArgentina 13,7148,522
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1588,177
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8654,888
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6918,508
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4346,484
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,2236,974
GrazAustria 2,5371,576
GancaAzerbaijan 412256
GoycayAzerbaijan 485302
GomelBelarus 1,9261,197
GrodnoBelarus 2,3361,452
GaranhunsBrazil 9,7656,068
GoianiaBrazil 11,3877,076
GoiasBrazil 11,4157,093
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9076,778
GrajauBrazil 10,4196,475
GuairaBrazil 12,2847,633
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6636,005
GuaratingaBrazil 10,5646,564
GarouaCameroon 4,3722,717
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4954,658
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8625,507
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3306,419
Golden, BcCanada 9,9576,187
Goose, NfCanada 7,5734,706
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3015,780
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,5715,947
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3895,213
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0404,996
GanzhouChina 6,7054,167
GuangzhouChina 6,7244,178
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,6426,613
GuayaquilEcuador 13,0668,120
GonderEthiopia 2,8541,773
GourdonFrance 3,5942,234
GrenobleFrance 3,2522,021
GeisenheimGermany 3,1501,957
GorlitzGermany 2,7171,688
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3222,686
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5027,769
GeorgetownGuyana 10,5846,577
GoaIndia 3,8382,385
GuwahatiIndia 4,6412,884
GelaItaly 2,6021,617
GenoaItaly 3,0041,867
GhediItaly 2,8991,801
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,3311,449
GrazzaniseItaly 2,5711,598
GrossetoItaly 2,8201,753
GrottaglieItaly 2,2921,424
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,9621,840
GuidoniaItaly 2,6821,667
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1073,795
GifuJapan 7,9364,932
GaoMali 4,8883,038
GuamMariana Islands 10,0426,240
GuadalajaraMexico 12,6807,880
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,5477,797
GuaymasMexico 12,2697,624
GaluutMongolia 4,6542,892
GemertNetherlands 3,3432,078
GisborneNew Zealand 16,0509,974
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,0529,975
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,6509,725
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,8019,819
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,5749,678
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,9479,909
GayaNiger 4,9143,054
GardermoenNorway 3,4052,116
GeiloNorway 3,5582,211
GdanskPoland 2,6711,660
GalatiRomania 1,573978
Gor’KijRussia 2,0741,289
GorznyjRussia 653406
GridinoRussia 3,2041,991
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,4452,141
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7467,920
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,5052,178
GijonSpain 4,1642,587
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3772,099
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,7441,705
GoteborgSweden 3,2141,997
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,2242,003
GothenburgSweden 3,2141,997
GunnarnSweden 3,4932,170
GenevaSwitzerland 3,2272,005
GabesTunisia 3,0501,895
GafsaTunisia 3,1461,955
GiresunTurkey 595369
GoztepeTurkey 1,311814
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,103685
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 970603
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0862,539
GajvoronUkraine 1,6441,022
GeniceskUkraine 1,208751
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,7156,658
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4995,282
Galva, IlUsa 10,0826,265
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4207,096
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4536,496
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4536,496
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0386,238
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7976,088
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0915,650
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0636,874
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,9256,168
Goodland, KsUsa 10,7616,687
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,5346,546
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7386,051
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,2066,964
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4716,507
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0306,854
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,7076,032
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0676,877
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7336,670
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2416,364
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6896,021
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9856,205
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,7156,658
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,9846,204
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,2506,369
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8776,759
Greenville, OhUsa 9,9336,173
Greenville, PaUsa 9,5775,951
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1236,912
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,2196,350
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,2766,385
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2496,369
Groton, CtUsa 9,1135,663
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8965,528
GuanareVenezuela 11,3997,083
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,6187,220
GuiriaVenezuela 10,6716,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -