Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,3571,465
FarahAfghanistan 1,7711,101
FormosaArgentina 12,7487,922
ForrestAustralia 11,5887,201
FrancistownBotswana 6,7554,197
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,0625,631
FloraniaBrazil 9,6005,965
FlorestaBrazil 9,9236,166
FlorianoBrazil 10,1846,328
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0227,470
FormosaBrazil 11,1476,927
FortalezaBrazil 9,5935,961
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,4017,706
FrancaBrazil 11,4837,136
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2385,740
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0545,626
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,2775,765
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2215,730
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9476,181
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8885,523
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,9385,554
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,4825,892
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,1825,706
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4265,236
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4235,234
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2904,530
FayaChad 3,2352,010
FamagustaCyprus 921573
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,3012,051
FarafraEgypt 1,8831,170
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3523,326
FichtelbergGermany 2,8201,752
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1051,929
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9541,214
FrederikshbGreenland 6,5524,072
FaranahGuinea 6,2263,869
FalconaraItaly 2,6381,639
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,8121,748
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,4481,521
FonniItaly 2,9841,854
FrontoneItaly 2,6881,670
FrosinoneItaly 2,6351,637
FukauraJapan 7,8484,877
FukueJapan 7,4784,647
FukuiJapan 7,8564,882
FukuokaJapan 7,5504,692
FukushimaJapan 8,0655,012
FukuyamaJapan 7,7244,800
FushikiJapan 7,8744,893
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,6621,654
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,5724,084
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9694,330
FunchalMadeira 5,4513,387
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,2786,387
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,3682,714
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6282,254
FaroPortugal 4,5172,807
FerganaRussia 2,4291,509
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5344,061
FalunSweden 3,2302,007
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,6462,266
FeodosijaUkraine 1,085674
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5855,335
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5026,526
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1906,332
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9996,213
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8366,112
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6915,401
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8636,129
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3696,443
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1056,280
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0056,217
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7516,681
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,0186,226
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6236,601
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,5326,545
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1606,935
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7716,072
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,5367,169
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6105,972
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,7706,071
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,7656,689
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0936,272
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,7536,682
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8856,764
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6106,593
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8316,731
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,8566,125
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1906,954
Framingham, MaUsa 8,9805,580
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,1086,281
Franklin, LaUsa 11,2066,964
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5775,951
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,6525,998
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5777,194
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9696,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -