Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,8162,371
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3552,085
EsquelArgentina 14,5989,071
EzeizaArgentina 13,2468,231
East SaleAustralia 13,4958,386
Esperance (po)Australia 11,3157,031
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3167,032
EssendonAustralia 13,3008,265
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3157,031
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5227,781
EspinosaBrazil 10,7216,662
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0225,606
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6776,013
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6375,989
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6485,996
Edson, AbCanada 9,7036,030
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,1056,280
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5835,334
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8256,105
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9196,164
Eureka, NtCanada 6,5814,089
ErlianChina 5,6373,503
El CaranoColombia 12,2057,585
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,9111,809
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,8066,715
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,6126,594
El ArishEgypt 1,162722
El TorEgypt 1,404872
ErfurtGermany 2,9721,847
EssenGermany 3,2532,022
EsfahanIran 915568
EilatIsrael 1,208751
EsashiJapan 7,7874,839
EldoretKenya 4,2112,617
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7192,933
EssaouiraMorocco 4,8853,036
EeldeNetherlands 3,3282,068
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,9569,916
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,6819,745
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,4437,732
EnuguNigeria 5,0313,126
EncarnacionParaguay 12,6157,839
EvoraPortugal 4,4632,774
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8384,249
EkimcanRussia 6,7134,172
Elat’MaRussia 1,9391,205
ElistaRussia 972604
ErbogacenRussia 5,0663,148
EssejRussia 4,8993,044
Ed DueimSudan 2,8541,774
El FasherSudan 3,2282,006
El GeneinaSudan 3,4092,118
El ObeidSudan 3,0271,881
El ShowakSudan 2,6941,674
En NahudSudan 3,1561,961
EdirneTurkey 1,539956
ErzincanTurkey 439273
ErzurumTurkey 348216
EskisehirTurkey 1,171728
EsengulyTurkmenistan 899559
EntebbeUganda 4,3302,691
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,0272,502
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,0022,487
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4845,893
Eastman, GaUsa 10,5136,533
Eastport, MeUsa 8,5195,294
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2106,345
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7006,649
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7047,273
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,7466,056
Elko, NvUsa 11,0536,869
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,6476,616
Elmira, NyUsa 9,3085,784
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1936,956
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8595,505
Erie, PaUsa 9,4975,901
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5606,562
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8386,735
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,7016,650
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2156,969
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0436,241
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,8816,761
Evansville, InUsa 10,2386,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -