Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5652,215
DjelfaAlgeria 3,6252,253
DavisAntarctica 12,1377,542
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0686,878
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5976,585
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8144,856
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3178,275
DhakaBangladesh 4,6812,909
D’UccleBelgium 3,4182,124
DiamantinaBrazil 11,0086,840
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8677,375
DouradosBrazil 12,2197,593
DoualaCameroon 5,0873,161
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6004,723
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5445,931
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5295,921
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3265,795
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6524,755
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,0614,388
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5355,304
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4025,843
DuianChina 4,7622,959
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2451,395
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,8941,798
DajabonDominican Republic 10,7526,681
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,8336,732
DabaaEgypt 1,581983
DakhlaEgypt 1,9361,203
DijonFrance 3,3142,059
DresdenGermany 2,7931,735
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2663,272
DebrecenHungary 2,1141,314
DalatangiIceland 4,7692,964
DaltonganjIndia 4,0942,544
DarbhangaIndia 4,1382,571
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,8653,023
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,8733,028
DumkaIndia 4,3602,709
DwarkaIndia 2,9511,834
DezfulIran 726451
DublinIreland 4,1722,593
DecimomannuItaly 3,0181,875
DobbiacoItaly 2,7701,722
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9663,708
Deir-AllaJordan 951591
DagorettiKenya 4,3822,723
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,4081,496
DedzaMalawi 5,8543,638
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,0523,139
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6293,498
DaweiMyanmar 5,9443,693
De BiltNetherlands 3,3912,107
De KooyNetherlands 3,4382,137
Den HelderNetherlands 3,4422,139
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,9309,899
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6719,738
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,6209,706
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,5619,670
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,5849,684
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,5112,182
DalbandinPakistan 2,1421,331
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,5531,587
DirPakistan 2,5181,565
DroshPakistan 2,5031,555
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,7594,822
DohaQatar 1,555967
DorohoiRomania 1,8231,133
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4572,770
DudinkaRussia 4,3422,698
DzardzanRussia 5,7723,587
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,393866
DakarSenegal 6,4974,037
DaruSierra Leone 6,3793,964
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6274,739
DamazinSudan 3,0161,874
DongolaSudan 2,4181,503
DamascusSyria 803499
Damascus (Intl)Syria 802498
Deir EzzorSyria 409254
DusanbeTajikistan 2,1821,356
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,9643,084
DjerbaTunisia 3,0001,864
DiyarbakirTurkey 316196
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0962,546
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,0642,525
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,418881
DonetskUkraine 1,265786
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7521,089
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,3536,433
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,7706,071
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1866,951
Danville, IlUsa 10,0886,269
Darlington, ScUsa 10,1186,287
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3716,444
David City, NeUsa 10,3936,458
Dayton, OhUsa 9,8986,151
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5116,531
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,7786,697
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5477,175
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1386,300
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7137,279
Delaware, OhUsa 9,8266,106
Delphine, InUsa 9,9486,182
Denton, MdUsa 9,5115,910
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,8406,736
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2156,348
Deseret, UtUsa 11,1766,945
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8076,094
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6525,998
Dickson, TnUsa 10,4066,467
Dillon, MtUsa 10,5436,551
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0046,217
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,8506,743
Dover, DeUsa 9,5115,910
Dover, TnUsa 10,4466,491
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3237,036
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0016,215
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6576,001
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3186,412
Durham, NhUsa 8,9005,531
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8123,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -