Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,9911,237
ChlefAlgeria 3,7442,327
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,2842,041
CeresArgentina 13,2708,246
ChamicalArgentina 13,6628,490
ChepesArgentina 13,7388,537
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4118,955
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0178,089
CórdobaArgentina 13,5368,412
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,5388,412
CorrientesArgentina 12,8667,995
CairnsAustralia 12,1807,569
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,5258,405
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0686,257
CedunaAustralia 12,1067,523
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8027,956
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,9637,434
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0518,110
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7707,314
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6008,451
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7567,305
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8713,027
CharnocksBarbados 10,2576,374
CotonouBenin 5,4283,373
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9726,818
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1916,954
CabroboBrazil 9,9836,203
CaceresBrazil 12,0817,507
CaetiteBrazil 10,6436,613
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5955,963
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,0927,514
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,1227,533
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,4697,127
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9706,196
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4406,488
CaparaoBrazil 11,0136,844
CapinopolisBrazil 11,5457,174
CaratingaBrazil 10,9896,829
CaravelasBrazil 10,6076,591
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,7626,688
CarolinaBrazil 10,6126,594
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,9687,437
CataguasesBrazil 11,1406,923
CatalaoBrazil 11,3747,068
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6517,240
CaxiasBrazil 10,0846,266
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3347,664
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,4465,870
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1986,958
ChapecoBrazil 12,3297,661
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,7297,289
CipoBrazil 10,0896,269
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,8336,732
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0466,864
CordeiroBrazil 11,1556,932
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7886,704
CorumbaBrazil 12,2567,616
CoximBrazil 11,9827,446
CrateusBrazil 9,8706,133
CuiabaBrazil 11,9127,402
CuritibaBrazil 11,9467,423
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9196,164
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8824,898
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2246,354
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8354,247
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9274,305
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5114,667
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9994,971
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1626,314
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0506,245
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3624,575
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1846,328
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5925,339
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2625,134
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1935,091
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1905,089
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1846,329
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2805,145
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0965,031
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4745,266
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7574,820
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6195,356
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0344,993
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8594,263
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4905,897
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0165,603
Comox, BcCanada 10,2466,367
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,3405,183
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7934,843
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7626,066
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1156,286
ChicoChile 14,7469,163
ChillanChile 14,4368,971
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,5299,028
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,8538,608
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8269,213
Curico-General FreireChile 14,2998,886
ChangchunChina 6,6254,117
ChangduChina 4,8883,038
ChangshaChina 6,3883,970
ChengduChina 5,5033,419
ChongqingChina 5,7823,593
Camilo DazaColombia 11,7067,274
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,5521,586
CamagueyCuba 11,0656,876
CasablancaCuba 11,2236,974
ChebCzech Republic 2,8461,768
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0771,912
CabreraDominican Republic 10,6116,594
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,7306,668
CotuiDominican Republic 10,6696,630
CanarEcuador 13,0178,089
CairoEgypt 1,408875
CaenFrance 3,7392,323
ChateaurouxFrance 3,5672,216
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,2186,350
CocobeachGabon 5,3613,331
CologneGermany 3,2422,015
ChiosGreece 1,545960
CorfuGreece 2,0791,292
ConakryGuinea 6,5044,042
CatacamasHonduras 12,1677,561
CholutecaHonduras 12,3867,697
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,5212,809
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6992,920
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6992,920
ChahbaharIran 2,0971,303
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3542,706
ClonesIreland 4,2412,635
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3222,686
CorkIreland 4,3162,682
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3162,682
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0121,871
CameriItaly 3,0251,880
CampobassoItaly 2,5221,567
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,9471,831
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,9751,849
Cape FrascaItaly 3,0561,899
Cape MeleItaly 3,0561,899
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,4731,537
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5221,567
CerviaItaly 2,7291,696
CiampinoItaly 2,6941,674
Cimone MountainItaly 2,8551,774
Cisa PassItaly 2,9181,813
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,7561,713
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7731,723
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5311,573
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,3271,446
ChibaJapan 8,1745,080
ChichibuJapan 8,0735,017
ChichijimaJapan 8,8925,525
ChoshiJapan 8,2215,109
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 786489
ChilekaMalawi 5,9923,724
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8293,622
ChitipaMalawi 5,3683,336
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0117,464
ComitanMexico 12,4627,744
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0626,874
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6823,531
ChoirMongolia 5,2663,272
CasablancaMorocco 4,6162,868
ChindeMozambique 6,2903,909
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,5253,434
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,4639,609
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,8579,854
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,5899,687
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7139,764
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7119,763
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,6669,735
CondegaNicaragua 12,3307,662
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8293,622
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2474,503
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,1034,414
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2144,483
ChhorPakistan 2,7921,735
ChitralPakistan 2,5001,554
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,4017,706
ConcepcionParaguay 12,5157,777
CajamarcaPeru 13,3088,270
ChachapoyasPeru 13,1908,196
ChiclayoPeru 13,3988,326
ChimbotePeru 13,4538,360
CuzcoPeru 13,1758,187
CzestochowaPoland 2,4381,515
CoimbraPortugal 4,4592,771
CalafatRomania 1,8871,173
CeahlauRomania 1,7971,117
ClujRomania 1,9461,209
ConstantaRomania 1,467912
CraiovaRomania 1,8261,135
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2553,265
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8912,418
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3293,933
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6514,755
Cape UelenRussia 8,1275,050
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3904,593
CaraRussia 5,6953,539
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6931,674
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0404,374
ChitaRussia 5,4923,413
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5013,418
CokurdahRussia 6,5914,096
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0863,782
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3695,201
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8394,250
CaceresSpain 4,3082,677
CadizSpain 4,3912,729
Ciudad RealSpain 4,1172,559
CordobaSpain 4,2272,627
ColomboSri Lanka 4,9863,099
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,1643,831
ChanthaburiThailand 6,3803,965
Chiang MaiThailand 5,7113,549
Chiang RaiThailand 5,7183,554
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,2333,873
ChumphonThailand 6,2713,897
CanakkaleTurkey 1,528950
CorumTurkey 830516
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,7351,078
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,9571,216
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,9632,463
CernovcyUkraine 1,8781,167
ChernigovUkraine 1,8311,138
CarrascoUruguay 13,0448,106
ColoniaUruguay 13,1658,181
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,3576,436
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4176,473
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,5115,910
Camden, ScUsa 10,2236,353
Canton, NyUsa 8,9755,577
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2196,350
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,7846,080
Caribou, MeUsa 8,4385,244
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2476,367
Casper, WyUsa 10,5746,571
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5206,537
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,5335,924
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,9366,174
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0496,245
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,2546,372
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,2576,374
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8886,145
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,1166,286
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,7276,044
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9086,157
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3786,449
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8635,508
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9095,536
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,0976,274
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,8106,717
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,6986,648
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9156,162
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9056,155
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2697,003
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6876,019
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6186,598
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9986,213
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9826,203
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8586,126
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3266,416
Clark, SdUsa 10,0666,255
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7866,702
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3046,403
Clayton, NmUsa 11,1096,903
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6445,993
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0046,217
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3975,839
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7586,064
College Park, MdUsa 9,5685,946
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,9306,792
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4036,464
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2346,360
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0456,242
Columbus, InUsa 10,0746,260
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7046,652
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,8206,102
Conception, MoUsa 10,4206,475
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5796,574
Conway, ArUsa 10,7456,677
Conway, ScUsa 10,1016,277
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,1335,675
Corning, ArUsa 10,6026,588
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9405,556
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7037,272
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2406,985
Cortland, NyUsa 9,2355,739
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7906,705
Covington, LaUsa 11,0056,839
Covington, TnUsa 10,5516,557
Crete, NeUsa 10,4126,470
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3296,419
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,483922
CimbajUzbekistan 1,483922
CaracasVenezuela 11,0566,870
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9486,803
CoroVenezuela 11,2166,970
ChipataZambia 5,8033,606
ChomaZambia 6,2963,913
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5294,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -