Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,1741,351
BustAfghanistan 1,9971,241
BatnaAlgeria 3,3252,066
BecharAlgeria 4,2272,626
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4072,117
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2792,659
BiskraAlgeria 3,4042,115
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,5942,233
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3168,896
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1828,813
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1988,823
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5048,392
ByrdAntarctica 15,2419,471
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,7278,530
BarilocheArgentina 14,5399,035
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2308,221
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9818,067
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4468,355
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2446,366
BrestBelarus 2,2491,398
BrusselsBelgium 3,4182,124
Belize CityBelize 12,1017,520
BeninBenin 5,4283,373
BohiconBenin 5,3883,348
BermudaBermuda 9,2765,765
BageBrazil 12,6977,890
BambuiBrazil 11,3257,037
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2206,972
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8986,150
BarcelosBrazil 11,5387,170
BarraBrazil 10,4906,518
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,2956,398
BarreirasBrazil 10,7206,662
BelémBrazil 10,3036,402
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,1476,927
BelterraBrazil 10,9546,807
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,4386,486
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2417,607
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6596,623
BrasiliaBrazil 11,2166,969
BrevesBrazil 10,4966,522
BurgasBulgaria 1,488925
BurundiBurundi 4,7852,973
BatouriCameroon 4,7382,944
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4985,281
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2406,363
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1555,068
Banff, AbCanada 9,9426,178
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0565,627
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3644,576
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9806,202
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4015,842
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9076,156
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0285,610
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8756,136
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6576,001
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6976,026
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,8754,272
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1436,303
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7164,795
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7446,055
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,9824,960
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4922,791
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6892,292
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7289,152
BeijingChina 6,1133,799
BarranquillaColombia 11,6637,247
Benito SalasColombia 12,3067,647
BogotáColombia 12,0827,508
BrnoCzech Republic 2,5201,566
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2162,620
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8152,992
BaniDominican Republic 10,7496,680
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,8146,720
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,6596,624
BahariyaEgypt 1,7221,070
Beni SuefEgypt 1,507936
BiarritzFrance 3,8372,384
BordeauxFrance 3,7572,335
BrestFrance 4,0272,502
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,21810,699
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,21610,698
BitamGabon 5,1403,194
BanjulGambia 6,5004,039
BerlinGermany 2,8781,788
BrockenGermany 3,0231,879
BokeGuinea 6,5144,048
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5174,050
BudapestHungary 2,2961,427
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2811,417
BangaloreIndia 4,3222,686
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,8702,405
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,4772,782
BikanerIndia 2,9441,829
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,6185,355
BabolsarIran 793493
Bandar AbbasIran 1,6471,024
Bandar AnzaliIran 501312
Bandar LengehIran 1,608999
BirjandIran 1,494928
BushehrIran 1,159720
BaghdadIraq 484301
BasraIraq 862535
BelmulletIreland 4,4232,749
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2782,659
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3461,458
BergamoItaly 2,9461,831
BolognaItaly 2,8101,746
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,8331,760
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4241,506
BrindisiItaly 2,2451,395
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7053,545
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9153,676
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,7501,709
BeirutLebanon 856532
BenghaziLibya 2,2231,382
BirzaiLithuania 2,5061,558
BitolaMacedonia 1,9601,218
BlantyreMalawi 5,9923,724
BvumbweMalawi 6,0163,739
BintuluMalaysia 7,9714,953
BamakoMali 5,8133,612
Bko-SMali 5,8143,613
BougounMali 5,8533,637
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3543,327
BaitagMongolia 4,0012,486
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2032,612
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0523,140
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,6343,501
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5963,477
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7062,924
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,5163,428
BulganMongolia 4,8733,028
BhamawMyanmar 5,2343,253
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,5309,650
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,7109,762
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,5529,664
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,7739,802
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,8609,855
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2567,616
BilmaNiger 3,6552,271
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6272,875
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,3082,677
BergenNorway 3,6922,294
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,6902,293
BjornoyaNorway 4,3112,679
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,7792,349
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,7112,306
BadinPakistan 2,7781,726
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,8411,765
BalakotPakistan 2,6741,662
BarkhanPakistan 2,5371,577
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1847,571
BascoPhilippines 7,6284,740
BialystokPoland 2,3451,457
BejaPortugal 4,4772,782
BragancaPortugal 4,2852,663
BistritaRomania 1,8991,180
BucharestRomania 1,6681,036
BajkitRussia 4,4572,770
BarabinskRussia 3,2492,019
BarnaulRussia 3,5012,176
BerezovoRussia 3,2562,023
BiserRussia 2,5721,598
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4914,033
BogdarinRussia 5,4573,391
BogucanyRussia 4,4552,769
BomnakRussia 6,3983,976
BorRussia 4,1312,567
BorzjaRussia 5,7503,573
BratskRussia 4,6962,918
BelgradeSerbia 2,1001,305
BoSierra Leone 6,4594,014
BontheSierra Leone 6,5514,071
BratislavaSlovakia 2,4521,524
BerberaSomalia 3,0201,877
BusanSouth Korea 7,3574,572
BadajozSpain 4,3642,712
BarcelonaSpain 3,5712,219
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,0212,499
BabanusaSudan 3,3222,065
BaselSwitzerland 3,1311,945
BernSwitzerland 3,1291,944
BangkokThailand 6,1723,835
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,1633,830
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,8093,610
BizerteTunisia 2,9841,854
BalikesirTurkey 1,394867
BursaTurkey 1,304810
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,6201,007
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,2382,634
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1822,599
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1832,599
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,8592,398
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,8492,392
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,7302,318
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,7077,275
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4387,108
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,5365,926
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8014,847
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8024,848
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7336,670
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1196,909
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6126,594
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,9106,158
Bedford, MaUsa 8,9765,578
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6567,243
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0976,275
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4877,138
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8345,490
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8835,520
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3255,173
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6905,400
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6345,987
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3406,426
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,2525,749
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5946,584
Bishop, CaUsa 11,4837,136
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9946,210
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9166,162
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2936,396
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2996,400
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7196,661
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1955,714
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5707,190
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7706,693
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5976,585
Boonton, NjUsa 9,2655,757
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,9505,562
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6856,019
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2506,369
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3276,417
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4207,096
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,1685,697
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7146,658
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0966,274
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2815,767
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9196,164
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5346,546
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9156,782
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8767,380
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4236,477
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8087,337
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7586,064
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7566,062
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3465,808
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1286,915
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9706,195
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1696,319
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9135,538
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8276,728
BajsunUzbekistan 2,0521,275
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,9026,774
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2877,014
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5974,099
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,6114,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -