Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hakkari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hakkari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hakkari with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,2102,616
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,5682,217
AlgiersAlgeria 3,5642,215
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1661,967
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,2248,217
AzulArgentina 13,4488,356
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6517,862
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1106,904
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,6017,209
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4827,135
AmberleyAustralia 13,4238,341
AgdamAzerbaijan 373232
AstaraAzerbaijan 459285
AimoresBrazil 10,8776,759
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1746,322
AltamiraBrazil 10,7506,680
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,4957,143
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,3827,073
ApodiBrazil 9,6535,998
AracajuBrazil 9,9526,184
AracuaiBrazil 10,7856,702
AragarcasBrazil 11,5967,206
AraxaBrazil 11,3777,070
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,7826,078
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2906,394
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2586,374
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2505,127
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6674,764
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0993,790
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2045,719
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4565,876
AbecheChad 3,4762,160
AntofagastaChile 13,6488,481
AricaChile 13,3378,288
AltaiChina 3,7402,324
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,6597,866
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,5847,820
AraucaColombia 11,6257,224
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,6816,637
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,6116,594
AzuaDominican Republic 10,7686,691
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,451902
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,349838
AswanEgypt 1,8361,141
AsyutEgypt 1,6721,039
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5487,797
AsmaraEritrea 2,5231,568
AssabEritrea 2,7261,694
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2171,999
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,0081,869
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,91610,512
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0695,635
AccraGhana 5,6853,533
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,578980
AthensGreece 1,7611,094
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7601,094
AasiaatGreenland 6,4123,984
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8743,650
AputiteqGreenland 5,6113,487
AkureyriIceland 4,9813,096
AgraIndia 3,3972,111
AhmedabadIndia 3,1861,980
AkolaIndia 3,7072,303
AllahabadIndia 3,8122,369
AmritsarIndia 2,9081,807
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,7666,069
AbadanIran 901560
ArakIran 667415
AlbengaItaly 3,0601,901
AlgheroItaly 3,0601,901
AmendolaItaly 2,4341,513
AnconaItaly 2,6251,631
ArezzoItaly 2,7591,714
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0113,735
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9563,701
AbashiriJapan 7,9354,931
AburatsuJapan 7,7494,816
AikawaJapan 7,8864,900
AjiroJapan 8,1345,055
AkitaJapan 7,9174,919
AkuneJapan 7,6264,739
AomoriJapan 7,8964,907
AsahikawaJapan 7,8254,862
AsosanJapan 7,6454,751
AmmanJordan 943586
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,8581,776
AinaziLatvia 2,6621,655
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,8193,616
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8713,649
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,2803,902
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5813,468
AtarMauritania 5,7493,572
AgalegaMauritius 5,4973,416
AcapulcoMexico 12,8727,999
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4982,795
AltaiMongolia 4,3642,712
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8623,022
AgadirMorocco 4,9173,055
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,3902,107
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,4899,625
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,7059,759
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,8379,841
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,7489,786
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6499,725
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,7039,758
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,7339,777
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,7269,772
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,7259,772
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,7259,772
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,7259,772
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,7259,772
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4237,720
AgadezNiger 4,1742,594
AsuncionParaguay 12,6437,856
ArequipaPeru 13,3218,278
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,7284,802
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,50811,501
AradRomania 2,0811,293
AjanRussia 6,8574,261
AldanRussia 6,0603,765
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,450901
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4842,165
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3854,589
AnadyrRussia 7,9474,938
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0031,866
ArmavirRussia 854531
AstrakhanRussia 1,030640
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6259,710
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3892,727
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,9452,451
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,8432,388
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,0442,513
Abu HamedSudan 2,2461,396
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9221,816
AqiqSudan 2,2181,378
ArbaatSudan 2,0791,292
AromaSudan 2,5301,572
AtbaraSudan 2,4071,496
Abu KamalSyria 434270
AleppoSyria 604375
AranyaprathetThailand 6,3433,942
AtakpameTogo 5,4293,374
AdanaTurkey 752467
AfyonTurkey 1,164723
AnkaraTurkey 980609
AntalyaTurkey 1,156718
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,263785
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,9822,474
AberporthUk 4,0492,516
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,0162,496
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,114692
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,280795
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7881,111
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,7781,105
ArtigasUruguay 12,8437,981
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6806,636
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0376,237
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5346,546
Abilene, TxUsa 11,3607,059
Ada, MnUsa 9,8346,111
Adrian, MiUsa 9,7076,032
Aiken, ScUsa 10,2836,390
Akron, OhUsa 9,6636,005
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,1126,905
Albany, GaUsa 10,5736,570
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0845,645
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0056,217
Albion, NeUsa 10,3576,436
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3837,073
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1436,303
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1636,315
Algona, IaUsa 10,0936,272
Alice, TxUsa 11,7067,275
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,3455,807
Alliance, NeUsa 10,5366,547
Alma, MiUsa 9,6716,010
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4205,854
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7357,293
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,1726,942
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0955,652
Amite, LaUsa 11,0586,872
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9675,572
Anderson, InUsa 9,9856,205
Anderson, ScUsa 10,2566,373
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3835,831
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,7076,032
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7086,033
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,8316,731
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8776,759
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1936,334
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5925,961
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6256,602
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4676,504
Athens, GaUsa 10,3646,441
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,4546,496
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,3895,835
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8435,495
Auburn, NeUsa 10,4646,503
Augusta, GaUsa 10,3346,422
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3076,405
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9086,157
Austin, TxUsa 11,4717,128
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,8441,146
AndizanUzbekistan 2,4761,539
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3187,033
AdenYemen 2,7531,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -